Exam Results

2017 SSLC RESULTS   (X STANDARD)

243 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 09 pupils scored over 490 / 500
  • 49 pupils scored over 480 / 500
  • 121 pupils scored over 450/500

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 15 pupils gained centum in Maths
  • 04 pupils gained centum in Science
  • 46 pupils gained centum in Social Studies

School Toppers

School First :

  • U. Puspa  494 / 500 including 100% in Maths & Social Studies.
  • A. Ramya 494 / 500 including 100% in Social Studies.

School Second equal:

  • M. Mahmoodha Thasneema Fathima 493 / 500 including 100% in Maths &                    Social Studies.

School Third equal:

  • S. Priya Lakshmi 492 / 500 including 100% in Social Studies

2017 HSC RESULTS   (XII STANDARD)

286 pupils sat the examination all of whom gained a pass mark.

  • 13 pupils scored over 1150/1200
  • 31 pupils scored over 1100 / 1200
  • 91 pupils scored over 1000 / 1200

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 08 pupils gained 100% in Commerce
  • 05 pupil gained 100% in Business Maths
  • 06 pupil gained 100% in Accountancy
  • 01 pupils gained 100% in Mathematics

 School Toppers:

School First:

  • R. Kajol scored 1181/1200 with 100% in Commerce, Accountancy, Business Maths

School Second:

  • N. Madhav scored 1174/1200 with 100% in Commerce, Accountancy

School Third:                                                                                                                                      

  • A. Arshakh Muhammed scored 1167 / 1200
  • V.M. Jeyalakshmi scored 1167 / 1200

2016 SSLC RESULTS   (X STANDARD)

193 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 08 pupils scored over 490 / 500
  • 22 pupils scored over 480 / 500
  • 88 pupils scored over 450/500

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 06 pupils gained centum inMaths
  • 08 pupils gained centum inScience
  • 14 pupils gained centum inSocial Studies

School Toppers

District III Rank and School First :

  • M. Priya  496 / 500 including 100% in Maths & Science.

School Second equal:

  • Kaveri. S. S. 495 / 500 including 100% in Maths

School Third equal:

  • Aditya. B. 494 / 500 including 100% in Science & Social Studies

2016 HSC RESULTS   (XII STANDARD)

259 pupils sat the examination all of whom gained a pass mark.

  • 18 pupils scored over 1150/1200
  • 44 pupils scored over 1100 / 1200
  • 80 pupils scored over 1000 / 1200

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 12 pupils gained 100% in Commerce
  • 12 pupil gained 100% in Business Maths
  • 18 pupil gained 100% in Accountancy
  • 2 pupils gained 100% in Mathematics
  • 1 pupils gained 100% in Economics
  • 1 pupil gained  100% in Chemistry
  • 2 pupils gained 100% in Computer Science

 School Toppers:

  • District I Rank and School First:

K. Shruthi scored 1191/1200 with 100% in Commerce, Accountancy, Business Maths

  • District II Rank and School Second:

S. Srinidhi scored 1190/1200 with 100% in Commerce, Accountancy, Business Maths &
Economics

  • District III Mark and School Third: R.C. Aparna and G.K. Sriram. scored 1189 / 1200

2015 SSLC RESULTS   (X STANDARD)

195 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 14 pupils scored over 490 / 500
  • 40 pupils scored over 480 / 500

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 20 pupils gained centum inMaths
  • 85 pupils gained centum inScience
  • 26 pupils gained centum inSocial Studies

School Toppers

School First and State Fourth rank:

  • S.Shehanaz Fathima  496 / 500 including 100% in Science, Maths & Social Studies.

School Second equal:

  • Sujitha R. 495 / 500 including 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • Vinodhini K. 495 / 500 including 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • Srinivasan M,R.. 495 / 500 including 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies

School Third equal:

  • Roshan Sabiha M 494/500 with 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • Shylaja AC 494/500 with 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • Ayush Singh 494/500 with 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies

2015 HSC RESULTS   (XII STANDARD)

270 pupils sat the examination all of whom gained a pass mark.

  • 39 pupils scored over 1100 / 1200
  • 75 pupils scored over 1000 / 1200

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 2 pupils gained 100% inCommerce
  • 8 pupil gained 100% inBusiness Maths
  • 4 pupils gained 100% inMathematics
  • 1 pupils gained 100% inEconomics
  • 1 pupil gained  100% inChemistry
  • 1 pupil gained 100% in Biology
  • 13 pupils gained 100% in Accountancy

 School Toppers:

  • School First equal and District IV Rank:

R Vishalakshi  and A Gautham Praveen scored  1183 / 1200  

  • School Second: S Meenakshi sundaram  scored 1179 / 1200
  • School Third: R. Vandanapriya            scored 1178 / 1200
  • School Fourth equal K Ezhil Muthu Saravanan and S Vignesh  scored 1176 / 1200

2014 SSLC RESULTS   (X STANDARD)

191 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 19 pupils scored over 490 / 500
  • 37 pupils scored over 480 / 500

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 13 pupils gained centum in Maths
  • 39 pupils gained centum in Science
  • 19 pupils gained centum in Social Studies
  • 2 pupils gained centum in English

School Toppers

    • School First equal and State III Rank equal:

B. Sriram Mahesh with 497 / 500 and 100% in English, Maths and Social Studies.

G. Kowsalya with 497 / 500 including 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies

  • School Second and State IV Rank K.Shruthi 496 / 500 including 100% in Maths and Social Studies
  • School Third and State V Rank: S.Srinidhi scored 495 / 500 with 100% in Maths

2014 HSC RESULTS   (XII STANDARD)

243 pupils sat the examination and 242 gained a pass mark.

  • 40 pupils scored over 1100 / 1200
  • 85 pupils scored over 1000 / 1200

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 1 pupil gained 100% in Computer Science
  • 6 pupils gained 100% in Accountancy
  • 3 pupils gained 100% in Commerce
  • 1 pupil gained 100% in Business Maths
  • 9 pupils gained 100% in Mathematics
  • 3 pupils gained 100% in Economics
  • 1 pupil gained  100% in Physics
  • 1 pupil gained  100% in Chemistry

School Toppers:

  • School First and District II Rank:

S. Lakshmi Narayanan scored 1181 / 1200 including centum in Chemistry, Maths and Computer Science. 

  • School Second and District III Rank

H.Seetha Lakshmi scored 1184 / 1200 including centum in Accountancy, Economics and Business Maths.

  • School Third:      S Nruhari Viswanath         scored 1171 / 1200
  • School Fourth:    G. Selva Ganesh               scored 1169 / 1200
  • School Fifth:       B.Charoo Ramnath            scored 1162 / 1200

2013 SSLC RESULTS   (X STANDARD)

160 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  •   7 pupils scored over 490 / 500
  • 28 pupils scored over 480 / 500
  • 63 pupils scored over 450 / 500

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 14 pupils gained centum in Maths
  • 16 pupils gained centum in Science
  • 21 pupils gained centum in Social Studies

School Toppers:

  • School First:  Gautham Praveen A. scored 494 / 500 with 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • School Second: Ezhil Muthu K  scored 492 / 500 with 100% Science and Social Studies
  • School Third Equal: Aishwarya V. scored 491 / 500 with 100% in Maths and Social Studies
  • School Third Equal: Dhulakshika S. Scored 491 / 500 with 100% in Maths and Social Studies

2013 HSC RESULTS   (XII STANDARD)

160 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 23 pupils scored over 1100 / 1200
  • 58 pupils scored over 1000 / 1200

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 1 pupil gained centum in Computer Science
  • 3 pupils gained centum in Accountancy
  • 2 pupils gained centum in Commerce
  • 2 pupils gained centum in Business Maths

School Toppers:

  • School First:         A. Raja                             scored 1176 / 1200
  • School Second:   T. Rakesh Kumar              scored 1174 / 1200
  • School Third:      G. Karthik                           scored 1172 / 1200
  • School Fourth:    G. Pradeep Kumar             scored 1160 / 1200
  • School Fifth:        S.Subash Kannan              scored 1159 / 1200

.

2012 SSLC RESULTS   (X STANDARD)

138 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 45 pupils scored over 450 / 500
  • 105 pupils scored over 400 / 500

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 1 pupil gained centum in English
  • 1 pupil gained centum in Maths
  • 15 pupils gained centum in Science
  • 17 pupils gained centum in Social Studies

School Toppers:

  • School First:  Selva Ganesh B. scored 491 / 500 with 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • School Second: Ganeshwar S. scored 490 / 500 with 100% in Maths, Science and Social Studies
  • School Third Equal: Abisha Mary G. scored 488 / 500 with 100% in Science and Social Studies
  • School Third Equal: Fasina Beevi P. Scored 488 / 500

2012 HSC RESULTS   (XII STANDARD)

151 pupils sat the examination and all of them gained a pass mark.

  • 23 pupils scored over 1100 / 1200
  • 54 pupils scored over 1000 / 1200

Some perfect centum (100%) scores were obtained:

  • 1 pupil gained centum in Mathematics
  • 1 pupil gained centum in Chemistry
  • 1 pupil gained centum in Economics
  • 4 pupils gained centum in Accountancy
  • 3 pupils gained centum in Commerce
  • 3 pupils gained centum in Business Maths

District First Rank

V. Sri Devi scored 1185 / 1200 which was the highest mark in Tirunelveli District.

This included 200 / 200 in Commerce, Accountancy, Economics and Business Maths.

School Toppers:

  • School First:        V. Sri Devi                          scored 1185 / 1200
  • School Second:   B. Sowndharya Gayathri   scored 1171 / 1200
  • School Third:      S. Prem Kumar                  scored 1165 / 1200
  • School Fourth:    R. Kombaiah                      scored 1162 / 1200
  • Fourth Equal:      R. Ramakrishnaswamy      scored 1162 / 1200

Back to top

Picture3

R. Venkata Krishnan: District first (State fourth) and U.T. Pranav: District second 2010

Collector photos

S. Sreedevi: District first rank 2012